(1) The Defendant can wait for the medication order to expire. An involuntary medication order issued pursuant to §2-107.1 only last three months: "In no event shall an order issued under this Section be effective for more than 90 days..." 405 ILCS 5/2-107.1(a-5)(5). By the time an unfit defendant being medicated 5 See Nelson, M. (December 2002). Individualizing Treatment with Atypical Antipsychotics: Factors to Consider in Decision Making.